Skip to content ↓
Sub Navigation

 

Name Job Role Team
Rebecca Wilkinson Executive Principal Senior Leadership
Laura Rynn Headteacher Senior Leadership
Gill Hood Assistant Headteacher Senior Leadership
Stacey McDowell Assistant Headteacher Senior Leadership

 

Name Job Role Team
Emma Greenough ICT Co-ordinator Middle Leadership
Katie Middlehurst Personal Development and Wellbeing Co-ordinator Middle Leadership
Emma Winstanley Special Education Needs Co-ordinator and Inclusion Manager Middle Leadership
Sally Port Pastoral Manager Middle Leadership
Charlotte Foster Mathematics Team Leader Middle Leadership
Katy O'Shea Science Team Leader Middle Leadership
Kate Howard Communication, Language and Literacy Team Leader Middle Leadership
Emma Reed Manager of The Base Breakfast and After School Club Middle Leadership

 

Name Job Role Based
Maria Connolly Business Manger Office
Amanda Harford Administration Assistant Office
Elaine Taylor Administration Assistant Office
Pauline Morris Clerical Assistant Office

 

Name Job Role Based
Neil Shaw-Binns Site Manager On-Site
Laura McCulloch Cleaner On-Site
Stephanie Longworth Cleaner On-Site
Tracey Wilson Cleaner On-Site

 

Name Job Role Based
Emma Winstanley Teacher Foundation Stage
Gill Hood Teacher Foundation Stage
Gemma Robinson Teacher Year 1
Jonathon Tilley Teacher Year 1
Caren Greaves Teacher/RE Year 1
Emma Reed Teacher Year 2
Kristina Buckley Teacher Year 2
Tom Harrison Teacher Year 3
Amy McGorry Teacher Year 3
Emma Greenough Teacher Year 4
Katie Middlehurst Teacher Year 4
Stacey McDowell Teacher Year 5
Rachel Willian Teacher Year 5
Kate Howard Teacher Year 5/6
Katy O'Shea Teacher Year 6
Charlotte Foster Teacher Year 6
Caren Greaves Teacher/R.E All classes
Michelle Tyrer PPA Teacher/Music

All Classes

 

Name Job Role Based
Lyndsey Stephenson Teaching Assistant Year 2
Deborah Barrow Teaching Assistant Foundation Stage
Barbara Terry Teaching Assistant Year 1
Kerrie Thompson Teaching Assistant Year 3
Claire Bayley Teaching Assistant Year 1
Janet Smith Teaching Assistant Year 3
Jaqueline Slater-Crawford Teaching Assistant Year 4
Adele Mobey Teaching Assistant Foundation Stage
Sandra Roberts Teaching Assistant Year 1
Sandra Ince Teaching Assistant Year 3
Claire Ambage Teaching Assistant Foundation Stage
Lyndsey Ashcroft Teaching Assistant Year 3
Carole Foulds Teaching Assistant Year 5
Kathrin Lysons Teaching Assistant Year 6
Beverley Allcock Teaching Assistant Year 5
Sandra Dumbell Teaching Assistant Year 4
Angela Wolahan Teaching Assistant Year 6
Melanie Kavanagh Teaching Assistant Year 2
Vicky Preston Teaching Assistant Foundation Stage
Kerri-Ann Rimmer Teaching Assistant Year 4
Sophie Porter Apprentice Year 2
Jamie Coyne Apprentice Year 5
Ellie McGrath Apprentice Year 2

 

Name Job Role Based
Emma Marsh ICT Support Worker On-Site

 

Name Job Role Based
Beverley Allcock Midday Supervisor Playground
Claire Ambage Midday Supervisor Playground
Joanne Smith Midday Supervisor Playground
Sandra Winstanley Midday Supervisor Playground
Roma Hateley Midday Supervisor Playground
Mandy Fitzgeorge Midday Supervisor Playground
Angela Wolahan Midday Supervisor Playground
Vanda Argomandkhah Midday Supervisor Playground
Caroline Brophy Midday Supervisor Playground

 

Name Job Role Based
Anne Mulville Head Cook Kitchen
Leanne Burrows Kitchen Staff Kitchen
Gillian Critchely Kitchen Staff Kitchen
Jane Cardwell Kitchen Staff Kitchen