Skip to content ↓
Sub Navigation

Staffing Structure 2020-2021

Personnel

Role

Mrs Laura Rynn

Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Charlotte Foster

Assistant Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

KS2 Lead

Mathematics Lead

Personal Development & Wellbeing Lead

Y4 Teacher

Miss Emma Reed

Assistant Head & SENDCO

Senior Leadership Team

EYFS/KS1 Lead

EYFS Class Teacher

Mrs Claire Martin

Family Support Worker

Middle Management Team

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Emma Greenough

TLR

Middle Management Team

Y3 Class Teacher

Miss Katy O’Shea

TLR

Middle Management Team

Y6 Class Teacher

Mrs Rachel Willan

 

TLR

Middle Management Team

Y6 Class Teacher

Mr Jonathan Crane

Y6 Class Teacher

Mrs Lynsey Allison

EYFS Class Teacher

Miss Kayleigh Thomson

Y2 Class Teacher

Miss Kristina Buckley

Y2 Class Teacher

Mr James Evans

Y5 Class Teacher

Miss Kerry Harris

Y5 Class Teacher

Mrs Caren Greaves

RE Teacher

Mr Tom Harrison

Y3 Class Teacher

Miss Beth Hull

Y1 Class Teacher

Mr James Pattinson

Y4 Class Teacher

Mrs Gemma Robinson

Y1 Class Teacher

Mrs Michelle Tyrer

Teacher

Mrs Maria Connolly

Bursar/Business Manager

Middle Management Team

Mrs Amanda Collingwood

School Administrator

Mrs Elaine Taylor

School Administrator

Miss Emma Marsh

ICT Technician

Mrs Beverley Allcock

L3 Teaching Assistant

Therapeutic Support Assistant

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Claire Ambage

L2 Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Becci Hancock

L2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carolyn Aspinall

L2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Deborah Barrow

L2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Bayley

L2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sandra Dumbell

L2 Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sandra Ince

L2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Melanie Kavanagh

L2 Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Kathrin Lysons

L2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Vicky Preston

L2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sandra Roberts

L3 Teaching Assistant

First Aid Lead

Mrs Jacqueline Slater-Crawford

L2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Janet Smith

L2 Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lyndsey Stephenson

L2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Barbara Terry

L3 Teaching Assistant

Base Manager

Mrs Kerrie Thompson

L2 Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Caroline Twist

L2 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Caroline Brophy

L2 Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisor

Ms Kayleigh Hoult

L2 Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Bev Cain

Midday Supervisor

Ms Charlene Dalytse

Midday Supervisor

Miss Ceri Taylor

L2 Teaching Assistant

Therapeutic Support Assistant

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Elaine Birtwhistle

Head Cook

Mrs Gillian Critchley

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Jane Cardwell

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Janet Cowin

Kitchen Staff

Neil Shaw-binns

Site Manager

Mrs Laura McCulloch

Cleaner

Mrs Tracey Wilson

Cleaner

Mrs Joanne Walsh

Cleaner

Mrs Dilanthi Fernando

Cleaner